navigation-background arrow-down-circle Reply Icon Show More Heart Delete Icon wiki-circle wiki-square wiki arrow-up-circle add-circle add-square add arrow-down arrow-left arrow-right arrow-up calendar-circle chat-bubble-2 chat-bubble check-circle check close contact-us credit-card drag menu email embed facebook-circle facebook-square facebook faq-circle faq film gear google-circle google-square google history home instagram-circle instagram-square instagram linkedin-circle linkedin-square linkedin load monitor Video Player Play Icon person pinterest-circle pinterest-square pinterest play readlist remove-circle remove-square remove search share sign-out star trailer trash twitter-circle twitter-square twitter youtube-circle youtube-square youtube

49ers/Ravens, Navy/Houston, Maryland Plays In Orlando Tournament Plus Ohio State/Michigan & Auburn/Alabama On Tap This Weekend

November 29, 2019
We DO have a show for you today. It's just...not live. So no Facebook live, no live audio stream. Just go listen right now. Trey Mancini joins us before his Purple Tailgate in partnership with BMORE Around Town to benefit Mo Gaba; plus NBC Sports Bay Area analyst/former safety Donte Whitner previews Sunday's game, ESPN NFL Matchup's Greg Cosell does a film breakdown on Lamar Jackson and the Ravens plus we make our picks for the weekend and my chat with former Boy Meets World star Maitland Ward ("Rachel McGuire"), who has now transitioned to...well...porn. Here's your Totally Tubular rundown for the weekend of Friday, November 29 to Sunday, December 1. 

FRIDAY (all college sports basketball unless otherwise noted) 
ESPN2-Orlando Invitational: Maryland/Harvard (11:30a), Wooden Legacy: Long Beach State/Wake Forest (2), Orlando Invitational: USC/Marquette (4:30), NIT Season Tip-Off: Penn State/Syracuse (7), Ole Miss/Oklahoma State (9:30); Wooden Legacy: Penn/Arizona (11:30)
BTN-Iowa/Nebraska football (2:30), Morgan State/Ohio State (9)
PassThaBall.com-Daytona Beach Invitational: Maryland/Clemson women (5:45)
GoGriz.com-Collegiate Hoops Roadshow: Coppin State/Montana (9)
FloHoops.com-UMES/Delaware (7)
ABC-Virginia Tech/Virginia football (12), Cincinnati/Memphis football (3:30)
FS1-DePaul/Minnesota (3), Las Vegas Invitational:Iowa/San Diego State (8), Texas Tech/Creighton (10:30)
FOX-Texas Tech/Texas football (12), Washington State/Washington football (4), WWE Smackdown (8)
ESPN-Battle 4 Atlantis: Oregon/North Carolina (11:30a), Gonzaga/Michigan (2); West Virginia/TCU football (4:15), South Florida/UCF football (8)
CBS-Missouri/Arkansas football (2:30)
ESPNU-Toledo/Central Michigan football (12), Wooden Legacy: Providence/Charleston (4:30), Battle 4 Atlantis: Iowa State/Seton Hall (7), Alabama/Southern Miss (9:30); Utah State/St. Mary's (11:30)
CBSSN-Miami Ohio/Ball State football (12), Boise State/Colorado State (3:30), Emerald Coast Classic: Florida State/Tennessee (7), VCU/Purdue (9:30)
ACC Net-Winthrop/Duke (7)
SEC Net-UAB/Kentucky (7), Missouri State/LSU (8), Marshall/Florida (9)
ESPNews-Orlando Invitational: Texas A&M/Temple (2), Fairfield/Davidson (7); Wooden Legacy: UCF/Pepperdine (9)
Pac-12 Net-UC Davis/Utah (9)
NBCSW-Lightning/Capitals (5), Wizards/Lakers (10:30)-also on NBATV
NBATV-Pelicans/Thunder (8)
NBC-Rangers/Bruins (1)

SATURDAY (all college sports football unless otherwise noted)
ESPN2-Indiana/Purdue (12), Miami/Duke (3:30), Navy/Houston (7), Fresno State/San Jose State (10:30)
FS1-Northwestern/Illinois (12), Maryland/Michigan State (3:30), Iowa State/Kansas State (7), Cal/UCLA (10:30)
PassThaBall.com-Daytona Beach Invitational: Maryland/Belmont women's basketball (3:30)
ESPN3-Drexel/UMBC basketball (1)
ESPN+-Navy/Brown basketball (1)
HUBison.com-Mount St. Mary's/Howard basketball (4)
FOX-Ohio State/Michigan (12), Notre Dame/Stanford (4), Oklahoma/Oklahoma State (8)
CBS-Alabama/Auburn (3:30)
ABC-Georgia/Georgia Tech (12), Wisconsin/Minnesota (3:30), Colorado/Utah (7:30)
BTN-Rutgers/Penn State (3:30)
ESPN-Clemson/South Carolina (12), Baylor/Kansas (3:30), Texas A&M/LSU (7), Arizona/Arizona State (10)
ESPNU-Tulsa/East Carolina (12), Tulane/SMU (4), Louisiana-Monroe/Louisiana (7:30)
SEC Net-Louisville/Kentucky (12), Vanderbilt/Tennessee (4), Northern Kentucky/Arkansas basketball (5), Florida State/Florida (7:30), Tulsa/Vanderbilt basketball (8)
ACC Net-Boston College/Pitt (3:30), North Carolina/NC State (7)
Pac-12 Net-Oregon State/Oregon (4), Sacramento State/Colorado basketball (9)
CBSSN-Florida International/Marshall (12), UConn/Temple (3:30), Emerald Coast Classic: Florida State/Purdue (7); BYU/San Diego State (9), Army/Hawaii (11:59)
NFL Net-Southern Miss/Florida Atlantic (3:30)
Stadium-UAB/North Texas (4)
NBCSW-Wake Forest/Syracuse (12:30), Capitals/Red Wings (7)-also on NHL Net
NHL Net-Rangers/Devils (1)
NBATV-Pacers/76ers (7)
MASN2-Lipscomb/Xavier basketball (12)
FS2-Wagner/St. John's basketball (12), UNC-Greensboro/Georgetown basketball (2)
NBCSN-Newcastle United/Manchester City (7:25a), Tottenham Hotspur/AFC Bournemouth (9:55a), Boston College/Richmond basketball (2:30)
Longhorn Network-McNeese/Texas basketball (2)
NBC-Watford/Southampton (12:30)

SUNDAY (all college sports basketball unless otherwise noted)
FOX-49ers/Ravens (1)
CBS-Redskins/Panthers (1), Raiders/Chiefs (4:25)
NBC-Patriots/Texans (8:20)
ESPN-Orlando Invitational: Maryland/Marquette (1), Wooden Legacy: Wake Forest/Arizona (9)
Patriot League Network-Binghamton/Loyola (6)
ESPN+-UMES/Fordham (2)
ESPNU-Orlando Invitational: Texas A&M/Fairfield (10:30a), Wooden Legacy: Charleston/UCF (4), Providence/Pepperdine (6)
ESPN2-Wooden Legacy: Long Beach State/Penn (1:30), Orlando Invitational: Temple/Davidson (4), Harvard/USC (6)
FS1-La Salle/Villanova (6:30)
SEC Net-George Washington/South Carolina (2)
Pac-12 Net-UNC Wilmington/Stanford (4), Portland State/Oregon State (6), San Jose State/UCLA (8)
NBCSW-Bethune-Cookman/Georgia Tech (6), Wizards/Clippers (10:30)
NHL Net-Canadiens/Bruins (7)
NBCSN-Norwich City/Arsenal (8:55a), Manchester United/Aston Villa (11:25a)

-G
0