navigation-background arrow-down-circle Reply Icon Show More Heart Delete Icon wiki-circle wiki-square wiki arrow-up-circle add-circle add-square add arrow-down arrow-left arrow-right arrow-up calendar-circle chat-bubble-2 chat-bubble check-circle check close contact-us credit-card drag menu email embed facebook-circle facebook-square facebook faq-circle faq film gear google-circle google-square google history home instagram-circle instagram-square instagram linkedin-circle linkedin-square linkedin load monitor Video Player Play Icon person pinterest-circle pinterest-square pinterest play readlist remove-circle remove-square remove search share sign-out star trailer trash twitter-circle twitter-square twitter youtube-circle youtube-square youtube

Ravens/Bengals, LSU/Alabama, Veterans Classic And AEW Full Gear At Royal Farms Arena On Tap This Weekend

November 7, 2019
So much happening this weekend. I'll be at Full Gear and Starrcast at Rams Head Live too. See you there. Here's your Totally Tubular rundown for the weekend of Friday, November 8 to Sunday, November 10. 

FRIDAY (all college sports basketball unless otherwise noted)
CBSSN-Veterans Classic: Auburn/Davidson (6)-from Annapolis, East Carolina/Navy (8:30)
ACCNX-Coppin State/Virginia Tech (7)
BTN-Big Ten Field Hockey Tournament: Maryland/Penn State (4), SIU Edwardsville/Iowa (9)
ESPN-Cavaliers/Wizards (7)-also on NBCSW, Baylor/Washington (9:30)
ESPN2-UCF/Tulsa football (7), Arizona State/Colorado (10:30)
ESPNU-Illinois-Chicago/Memphis (7), UNC Greensboro/Kansas (9)
MASN-North Texas/VCU (7)
MASN2-Siena/Xavier (7)
ACC Net-Colorado State/Duke (7)
NBCSW+-Florida Atlantic/Miami (7)
SEC Net-Eastern Kentucky/Kentucky (7), Arkansas State/Ole Miss (7), Bowling Green/LSU (8), Sam Houston State/Mississippi State (8), Northern Kentucky/Missouri (8)
Pac-12 Net-Mississippi Valley State/Utah (9), Portland/USC (11)
FS2-Fairleigh Dickinson/DePaul (8)
FS1-NASCAR Trucks Series Phoenix (8:30), Washington/Oregon State football (10:30)
Stadium-Patriot League Women's Soccer Semifinals: Loyola/Navy (4), Army West Point/Holy Cross (7)-from Annapolis
NBATV-Heat/Lakers (10:30)
NBCSN-Lightning/Sabres (2)-from Sweden
NHL Net-Bruins/Red Wings (7:30)
Paramount Network-Bellator 233: John Salter/Costello Van Steenis (9)
FOX-WWE Smackdown (8)

SATURDAY (all college sports football unless otherwise noted)
FOX-Maryland/Ohio State (12), Iowa/Wisconsin (4), Iowa State/Oklahoma (8)
FS1-Baylor/TCU (12), Illinois/Michigan State (3:30), Texas/Purdue basketball (7), Rhode Island/Maryland basketball (9)
FloFootball.com-Towson/Stony Brook (2)
WEAA 88.9-North Carolina A&T/Morgan State (1)
GoWilkesU.com-Stevenson/Wilkes (12)
ESPN+-UFC Fight Night: Zabit Magomedsharipov/Calvin Kattar (2), UMBC/Florida Gulf Coast basketball (3)
ESPN3-Morgan State/Temple basketball (2)
FloHoops.com-Bryn Athyn/Towson basketball (7)
GoCSUCougars.com-Loyola/ Chicago State basketball (2)
NEC Front Row-Gettysburg/Mount St. Mary's basketball (7)
ABC-Penn State/Minnesota (12), USC/Arizona State (3:30), Clemson/NC State (7:30)
BTN-Purdue/Northwestern (12), Oklahoma/Minnesota basketball (8)
CBS-LSU/Alabama (3:30)
ESPN-Vanderbilt/Florida (12), Kansas State/Texas (3:30), Missouri/Georgia (7), Wyoming/Boise State (10:15)
ESPN2-Texas Tech/West Virginia (12), Louisville/Miami (3:30), Appalachian State/South Carolina (7), Nevada/San Diego State (10:30)
CBSSN-UMass/Army (12), UConn/Cincinnati (3:30), Utah State/Fresno State (7)
ESPNU-ECU/SMU (12), Liberty/BYU (7:30)
NBCSW-Georgia Tech/Virginia (12:30), Golden Knights/Capitals (7)
ACC Net-Florida State/Boston College (12), Wake Forest/Virginia Tech (3:30), Notre Dame/Duke (7:30)
SEC Net-Western Kentucky/Arkansas (12), New Mexico State/Ole Miss (4), Tennessee/Kentucky (7:30)
NFL Net-UAB/Southern Miss (3:30)
Stadium-Florida International/Florida Atlantic (6)
Pac-12 Net-Stanford/Colorado (3), Washington State/Cal (7), Boise State/Oregon basketball (11)
MASN2-Central Arkansas/Georgetown basketball (12), Stony Brook/Seton Hall basketball (2:30), NJIT/Providence basketball (4:30), New Orleans/Butler basketball (7)
FS2-Central Connecticut State/St. John's (4)
NBCSN-Chelsea/Crystal Palace (7:25a), Tottenham Hotspur/Sheffield United (9:55a), NASCAR Cup Series Qualifying Phoenix (2), Iona/La Salle basketball (4)
Patriot League Network-Patriot League Soccer Tournament: Bucknell/Navy (1)
NHL Net-Sabres/Lightning (1)-from Sweden, Blackhawks/Penguins (7)
NBC-Arsenal/Leicester City (12:30), NASCAR Xfinity Series Phoenix (3:30)
B/R Live/PPV-AEW Full Gear (8)-from Royal Farms Arena

SUNDAY (all college sports basketball unless otherwise noted)
CBS-Ravens/Bengals (1)
FOX-Giants/Jets (1), Rams/Steelers (4:25)
NBC-NASCAR Cup Series Phoenix (2:30), Vikings/Cowboys (8:20)
ESPN-Florida State/Florida (1), South Carolina/Maryland women (3)
Patriot League Network-Washington College/Navy (4)
ESPN+-UMES/Liberty (2)
ESPNU-UMass Lowell/Ohio State (4), James Madison/Virginia (6)
BTN-Binghamton/Michigan State (7)
Pac-12 Net-UC Santa Barbra/UCLA (7), Illinois/Arizona (9)
CBSSN-Boston College/South Florida (12)
SEC Net-Wyoming/South Carolina (12)
NBCSW-Youngstown State/Louisville (2), Detroit/NC State (4), Flyers/Bruins (7)
ABC-MLS Cup: Toronto FC/Seattle Sounders (3:30)
BTN Plus-Big Ten Soccer Tournament: Maryland/Northwestern (2)
Stadium-Patriot League Women's Soccer Championship: Army/Navy (1)
NHL Net-Panthers/Rangers (1), Maple Leafs/Blackhawks (7)
NBCSN-Manchester United/Brighton & Hove Albion (8:55a), Liverpool/Manchester City (11:25a)
ESPN2-Friendly: Costa Rica/USWNT (8)

-G
0