navigation-background arrow-down-circle Reply Icon Show More Heart Delete Icon wiki-circle wiki-square wiki arrow-up-circle add-circle add-square add arrow-down arrow-left arrow-right arrow-up calendar-circle chat-bubble-2 chat-bubble check-circle check close contact-us credit-card drag menu email embed facebook-circle facebook-square facebook faq-circle faq film gear google-circle google-square google history home instagram-circle instagram-square instagram linkedin-circle linkedin-square linkedin load monitor Video Player Play Icon person pinterest-circle pinterest-square pinterest play readlist remove-circle remove-square remove search share sign-out star trailer trash twitter-circle twitter-square twitter youtube-circle youtube-square youtube

Orioles Wrap First Half Of The Season Plus World Cup And Gold Cup Finals, Wimbledon & Jon Jones Fight On Tap This Weekend

July 4, 2019
Hope you had a tremendous 4th. We're back today because I wasn't smart enough to take the day off. My bad. Here's your Totally Tubular rundown for the weekend of Friday, July 5 to Sunday, July 7. 

FRIDAY
MASN-Orioles/Blue Jays (7)-Dylan Bundy/Aaron Sanchez
MASN2-Royals/Nationals (7)
MLB Net-Yankees/Rays (7), Padres/Dodgers (10)
ESPN-Wimbledon (6a), Summer League: Lakers/Bulls (7:30), Knicks/Pelicans (9:30), Suns/Nuggets (11:30)
NBATV-Summer League: Pistons/Croatia (3), Timberwolves/Cavaliers (5), Mavericks/Nets (7), Hornets/Warriors (9), Magic/Spurs (11)
ESPN2-Summer League: 76ers/Bucks (3:30)
ESPNU-Summer League: Heat/China (5:30)
CBSSN-Indiana Fever/Dallas Wings (8), New York Liberty/Phoenix Mercury (10)
Golf Channel-PGA 3M Open Round 2 (2)
NBCSN-NASCAR Cup Series Daytona Qualifying (5), NASCAR Xfinity Series Daytona (7:30)
Starz-MotherFatherSon (10)
ABC-Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (8)

SATURDAY
MASN-Orioles/Blue Jays (3)-Andrew Cashner/Clayton Richard-also on MLB Net in Dallas, Minneapolis markets
MASN2-Royals/Nationals (4)
MLB Net-Rangers/Twins (2), Yankees/Rays (joined in progress)
FS1-Rockies/Diamondbacks (10)
FOX-FIFA Women's World Cup 3rd Place Match: England/Sweden (11a), Cubs/White Sox (7)
NBCSW-Washington Spirit/Orlando Pride (7:30)
MyTV Baltimore-Atlanta Blaze/Chesapeake Bayhawks (7)
NBCSN-Tour de France Stage 1 (6:30a), Premier Lacrosse League: Whipsnakes/Atlas (8)
ESPN-Wimbledon (8a), Summer League: Celtics/76ers (5:30), Pelicans/Wizards (10), Raptors/Warriors (12a)
ESPNU-Summer League: Trail Blazers/Pistons (3:30), Clippers/Lakers (7:30)
NBATV-Summer League: Thunder/Jazz (3), Hawks/Bucks (5), Grizzlies/Pacers (7), Mavericks/Rockets (9), China/Kings (11)
ESPN2-Minnesota Lynx/Connecticut Sun (2)
CBSSN-BIG3 (5)
NBC-NASCAR Cup Series Daytona (7:30)
CBS-PGA 3M Open Round 3 (3)
ESPN+ PPV-UFC 239: Jon "Bones" Jones/Thiago Santos (10)-prelims on ESPN at 8

SUNDAY
MASN-Orioles/Blue Jays (1)-Gabriel Ynoa/Trent Thornton
MASN2-Royals/Nationals (1:30)
TBS-Yankees/Rays (1)
MLB Net-All-Star Futures Game (7)
FOX-FIFA Women's World Cup Final: Netherlands/USWNT (11a), Atlanta United/New York Red Bulls (2)
FS1-Portland Timbers/New York City FC (6:30), CONCACAF Gold Cup Final: Mexico/USMNT (9)
NBCSN-Tour de France Stage 2 (8:30a), Chaos/Chrome (3)
ESPN-Summer League: Bulls/Cavaliers (7:30), Knicks/Suns (9:30)
NBATV-Summer League: Nets/Croatia (4), Nuggets/Magic (6), Jazz/Heat (8), Rockets/Trail Blazers (10)
ESPN2-Summer League: Spurs/Hornets (3:30), Timberwolves/Hawks (5:30), Grizzlies/Clippers (11:30)
CBS-BIG3 (1), PGA 3M Open Round 4 (3)
CBSSN-BIG3 (3)
AMC-Fear The Walking Dead (9), NOS4A2 (10)
HBO-Euphoria (10)
CBS-Instinct (9)
FX-The Weekly (10)
TNT-Claws (9)
SHO-City On A Hill (9), The Loudest Voice (10)
STARZ-The Rook (8)

-G
0