navigation-background arrow-down-circle Reply Icon Show More Heart Delete Icon wiki-circle wiki-square wiki arrow-up-circle add-circle add-square add arrow-down arrow-left arrow-right arrow-up calendar-circle chat-bubble-2 chat-bubble check-circle check close contact-us credit-card drag menu email embed facebook-circle facebook-square facebook faq-circle faq film gear google-circle google-square google history home instagram-circle instagram-square instagram linkedin-circle linkedin-square linkedin load monitor Video Player Play Icon person pinterest-circle pinterest-square pinterest play readlist remove-circle remove-square remove search share sign-out star trailer trash twitter-circle twitter-square twitter youtube-circle youtube-square youtube

Orioles/Astros, Belmont Stakes, NBA/Stanley Cup/French Open Finals And Start Of Women's World Cup On Tap This Weekend

June 6, 2019
I'm rather pleased with the result of last night's American hockey match. Now I have to eat bull balls. I hate everything all over again. Here's your Totally Tubular rundown for the weekend of Friday, June 7 to Sunday, June 9. 

FRIDAY
MASN-Orioles/Astros (8)-Gabriel Ynoa/Gerrit Cole
MASN2-Nationals/Padres (10)
MLB Net-Cardinals/Cubs (2), Yankees/Indians (7)
ABC-NBA Finals: Raptors/Warriors Game 4 (9)
Monumental Network-Washington Mystics/New York Liberty (7:30)
CBSSN-Dallas Wings/Indiana Fever (7)
Tennis Channel-French Open Men's Semifinals (6a)-coverage on NBCSN at 11
FS1-FIFA Women's World Cup: France/South Korea (3), NASCAR Trucks Series Texas (9)
FS2-U20 World Cup: Colombia/Ukraine (9:30a), Italy/Mali (12:30)
Golf Channel-PGA Canadian Open Round 2 (3)
WWE Net/PPV-WWE Super Showdown (2)

SATURDAY
MASN-Orioles/Astros (4)-Andrew Cashner/Framber Valdez, Nationals/Padres (10)
MLB Net-Rays/Red Sox (1), Mariners/Angels (10)
FS1-FIFA Women's World Cup: Germany/China (9a), NASCAR Cup Series Qualifying Michigan (12), NASCAR Xfinity Series Michigan (1:30), Yankees/Indians (4)
FOX-FIFA Women's World Cup: Spain/South Africa (12), Norway/Nigeria (3)
ESPN2-Euro Qualifying: Croatia/Wales (9a)
FS2-U20 World Cup: USMNT/Ecuador (11:30a), Korea/Senegal (2:30)
NBC-French Open Women's Final (9a), Belmont Stakes (4)-undercard on NBCSN at 2:30
NBCSN-Premier Lacrosse League: Archers/Redwoods (4)
NBCSW-Baltimore Brigade/Albany Empire (7:30)
ABC-Los Angeles Sparks/Minnesota Lynx (3:30)
CBS-PGA Canadian Open Round 3 (3)
PPV/ESPN+-UFC 238: Henry Cejudo/Marlon Moraes (10)
DAZN-Gennady Golovkin/Steve Rolls (11)
ESPN-Top Rank Boxing: Oscar Valdez/Jason Sanchez (10)

SUNDAY
MASN-Orioles/Astros (2)-Dylan Bundy/Wade Miley
MASN2-Nationals/Padres (4)
MLB Net-Yankees/Indians (1)
ESPN-UEFA Nations League Final: Portugal/Netherlands (2:45), Cardinals/Cubs (7)
NBC-French Open Men's Final (9a), Premier League Lacrosse: Chaos/Atlas (2), Stanley Cup Final: Bruins/Blues Game 6 (8)
FS1-FIFA Women's World Cup: Australia/Italy (7a), Brazil/Jamaica (9:30a)
FOX-FIFA Women's World Cup: England/Scotland (12), Friendly: Venezuela/USMNT (2)
NBCSW-Dallas Wings/Washington Mystics (3)
NBATV-Phoenix Mercury/Indiana Fever (4), Seattle Storm/Chicago Sky (6)
CBS-PGA Canadian Open Round 4 (3)

-G
0