navigation-background arrow-down-circle Reply Icon Show More Heart Delete Icon wiki-circle wiki-square wiki arrow-up-circle add-circle add-square add arrow-down arrow-left arrow-right arrow-up calendar-circle chat-bubble-2 chat-bubble check-circle check close contact-us credit-card drag menu email embed facebook-circle facebook-square facebook faq-circle faq film gear google-circle google-square google history home instagram-circle instagram-square instagram linkedin-circle linkedin-square linkedin load monitor Video Player Play Icon person pinterest-circle pinterest-square pinterest play readlist remove-circle remove-square remove search share sign-out star trailer trash twitter-circle twitter-square twitter youtube-circle youtube-square youtube

UMBC Plays Vermont For Another America East Title, Navy/Loyola Lacrosse And Selection Sunday On Tap This Weekend

March 15, 2019
If I'm being honest, I was a little too busy this weekend anyway so it's probably for the best that Maryland lost. I've got Loyola/Navy Saturday. Here's your Totally Tubular rundown for the weekend of Friday, March 15 to Sunday, March 17. Be safe this weekend. 

FRIDAY
BTN-Big Ten Tournament: Ohio State/Michigan State (12:30), Nebraska/Wisconsin (3), Minnesota/Purdue (7), Iowa/Michigan (9:30)
ESPN-SEC Tournament: Florida/LSU (1), Auburn/South Carolina (3:30), ACC Tournament: Florida State/Virginia (7), Duke/North Carolina (9), Pac-12 Tournament: Oregon/Arizona State (11:30)
SEC Network-SEC Tournament: Alabama/Kentucky (7), Mississippi State/Tennessee (9:30)
Pac-12 Network-Colorado/Washington (9)
ESPN2-AAC Tournament: UConn/Houston (12), Memphis/UCF (2:30), ATP WTA BNP Paribas Open (4:30), Big 12 Tournament: Iowa State/Kansas State (7), West Virginia/Kansas (9:30), WTA BNP Paribas Open (12a)
FS1-NASCAR Cup Series Qualifying Fontana (5:30), Big East Tournament: Xavier/Villanova (6:30), Seton Hall/Marquette (9)
ESPNU-AAC Tournament: SMU/Cincinnati (7), Wichita State/Temple (9:30), Big West Tournament: Cal State Fullerton/UC Santa Barbara (12a)
CBSSN-Conference USA Tournament: UAB/Old Dominion (1:30), Western Kentucky/Southern Miss (4), MAC Tournament: Central Michigan/Buffalo (6:30), Mountain West Tournament: San Diego State/Nevada (9), Utah State/Fresno State (11:30)
NBCSN-Atlantic 10 Tournament: Rhode Island/VCU (12), George Mason/St. Bonaventure (2:30), St. Joseph's/Davidson (6), St. Louis/Dayton (8:30)
SFMSports.net-Mustang Classic lacrosse: Middlebury/Wesleyan (11:30a), Dickinson/Denison (1:45), Franklin & Marshall/Amherst (4), RIT/York (6:15), Stevenson/Lynchburg (8:30)
SUSeaGulls.com-Illinois Wesleyan/Salisbury lacrosse (5)
MLB.com-Orioles/Twins (1)-David Hess/Michael Pineda
MLB Net-Red Sox/Yankees (1), Cubs/White Sox (4), Dodgers/Reds (9)
NBCSW-Hornets/Wizards (7)
NBATV-Bucks/Heat (8), Bulls/Clippers (10:30)
NHL Net-Golden Knights/Stars (8)
Golf Channel-PGA The Players Championship Round 2 (1)
HBO-The Shop (10:30)
FOX-Last Man Standing (8), Proven Innocent (9)
NBC-Blindspot (8), The Blacklist (9), The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon feat. Ice-T, Russell Wilson, Ozuna (11:35) 
CBS-Hawaii Five-O (9), The Late Show with Stephen Colbert feat. Heidi Schreck (11:35)
ABC-Fresh Off The Boat (8), Speechless (8:30)

SATURDAY
CollegeSportsLive.com-CAA Women's Championship: Towson/Drexel (1)
ESPN2-America East Championship: UMBC/Vermont (11a), MEAC Championship: North Carolina Central/Norfolk State (1p), AAC Tournament: Memphis/Houston (3), Wichita State/Cincinnati (5:30), MAC Championship: Bowling Green/Buffalo (7:30), Southland Championship: New Orleans/Abilene Christian (9:30), Big West Championship: Cal State-Fullerton/UC Irvine (12a)
CBS-Big Ten Tournament: Wisconsin/Michigan State (1), Minnesota/Michigan (3:30), Mountain West Championship: San Diego State/Utah State (6)
ESPN-SEC Tournament: Florida/Auburn (1), Tennessee/Kentucky (3:30), Big 12 Championship: Iowa State/Kansas (6), ACC Championship: Florida State/Duke (8:30), Pac-12 Championship: Oregon/Washington (10:30)
FOX-Big East Championship: Villanova/Seton Hall (6:30)
CBSSN-Atlantic 10 Tournament: Rhode Island/St. Bonaventure (1), St. Louis/Davidson (3:30), Conference USA Championship: Western Kentucky/Old Dominion (8:30)
ESPNU-Ivy League Tournament: Penn/Harvard (12:30), Princeton/Yale (2:30), SWAC Championship: Texas Southern/Prairie View A&M (6), Big Sky Championship: Eastern Washington/Montana (8), WAC Championship: Grand Canyon/New Mexico State (10)
Stadium-Navy/Loyola lacrosse (1)
ESPN3-Delaware/Johns Hopkins lacrosse (1), Towson/Duke lacrosse (1)
BTN2Go-Villanova/Maryland lacrosse (3)
AmericaEast.tv-Vermont/UMBC lacrosse (12)
NEC Front Row-Bryant/Mount St. Mary's lacrosse (12)
SFMSports.net-Mustang Classic lacrosse: Middlebury/Dickinson (11:30a), Denison/Franklin & Marshall (1:45), Amherst/RIT (4), Wesleyan/Lynchburg (6:15), Stevenson/York (8:30)
ESPNews-Cornell/Yale lacrosse (1)
105.7 The Fan-Orioles/Blue Jays (1)-Alex Cobb/Sam Gaviglio
MLB Net-Cardinals/Nationals (1)-also on MASN, Indians/Angels (4)
NBCSW-Capitals/Lightning (7)-also on NHL Net, Predator/Sharks (10:30)
NHL Net-Blues/Penguins (1)
ABC-Warriors/Thunder (8:30)
NBCSN-AFC Bournemouth/Newcastle United (10:55a)
ABC-ATP WTA BNP Paribas Open (2)
NBC-PGA The Players Championship Round 3 (2)
FS1-NASCAR Xfinity Series Fontana (5)
NFL Net-Arizona Hotshots/Orlando Apollos (8)
ESPN+-UFC Fight Night: Darren Till/Jorge Masvidal (4)
FOX PPV-Premier Boxing Champions: Errol Spence Jr./Mikey Garcia (9)

SUNDAY
CBS-Atlantic 10 Championship: St. Louis/St. Bonaventure (1), Big Ten Championship: Michigan/Michigan State (3:30), NCAA Selection Show (6)
ESPN-SEC Championship: Tennessee/Auburn (1), AAC Championship: Cincinnati/Houston (3:15), Timberwolves/Rockets (9)
ESPN2-Ivy League Championship: Yale/Harvard (12), Sun Belt Championship: UT-Arlington/Georgia State (2), ATP WTA BNP Paribas Open Finals (4)
SUSeaGulls.com-Montclair St./Salisbury lacrosse (1)
MASN-Yankees/Orioles (1)-Jonathan Loaisiga/Mike Wright Jr.
MLB Net-Twins/Blue Jays (1)
ABC-76ers/Bucks (3:30)
FS1-Los Angeles FC/NYCFC (3), Portland Timbers/FC Cincinnati (5)
NBCSN-Fulham/Liverpool (10:10a), Everton/Chelsea (12:25), Flyers/Penguins (7:30), Oilers/Golden Knights (10)
NHL Net-Blues/Sabres (5)
NBC-PGA Players Championship Round 4 (1)
FOX-NASCAR Cup Series Fontana (3:30)
CBSSN-San Antonio Commanders/Atlanta Legends (4)
NFL Net-Birmingham Iron/San Diego Fleet (8)
AMC-The Walking Dead (9)
FOX-The Simpsons (8), Bob's Burgers (8:30)
NBC-Good Girls (10)
HBO-The Case Against Adnan Syed (9)
SHO-Billions (9). Black Monday (10), SMILF (10:30)
STARZ-American Gods (8)

-G
0