navigation-background arrow-down-circle Reply Icon Show More Heart Delete Icon wiki-circle wiki-square wiki arrow-up-circle add-circle add-square add arrow-down arrow-left arrow-right arrow-up calendar-circle chat-bubble-2 chat-bubble check-circle check close contact-us credit-card drag menu email embed facebook-circle facebook-square facebook faq-circle faq film gear google-circle google-square google history home instagram-circle instagram-square instagram linkedin-circle linkedin-square linkedin load monitor Video Player Play Icon person pinterest-circle pinterest-square pinterest play readlist remove-circle remove-square remove search share sign-out star trailer trash twitter-circle twitter-square twitter youtube-circle youtube-square youtube

Minnesota/Maryland, UMBC, Towson & Maryland Women In Conference Tournament Action And Orioles Spring Training On Tap This Weekend

March 8, 2019
Just a ton happening this weekend. I've got Stevenson/Salisbury tomorrow night. Here's your Totally Tubular rundown for the weekend of Friday, March 8 to Sunday, March 10. 

FRIDAY
FS1-NASCAR Cup Series Phoenix Qualifying (6), Minnesota/Maryland (7)
BTN-Big Ten Women's Basketball Tournament: Michigan State/Maryland (12)
TowsonTigers.com-Towson/ Jacksonville lacrosse (5:30)
NEC Front Row-Mercer/Mount St. Mary's lacrosse (3)
ESPN2-Miami/Virginia Tech (7), St. Joseph's/VCU (9)
ESPNU-Brown/Princeton (4), Bowling Green/Buffalo (6), OVC Tournament: Austin Peay/Belmont (8), Jacksonville State/Murray State (10:30)
CBSSN-Akron/Kent State (6:30)
MASN-Red Sox/Orioles (1)-Darwinzon Hernandez/Andrew Cashner-also on MLB Net nationally
MLB Net-Cubs/Mariners (8:30)
NBCSW/NHL Net-Devils/Capitals (7)
NBCSW+-Wizards/Hornets (7)
ESPN-76ers/Rockets (8), Nuggets/Warriors (10:30)
Golf Channel-PGA Arnold Palmer Invitational Round 2 (2)
HBO-The Shop (10:30)
FOX-Last Man Standing (8), Proven Innocent (9)
NBC-Blindspot (8), The Blacklist (9)
CBS-Hawaii Five-O (9), Blue Bloods The Late Show with Stephen Colbert feat. Sen. Cory Booker, Matt Ingebretson, Jake Weisman (11:35)
ABC-Fresh Off The Boat (8), Speechless (8:30)

SATURDAY
BTN-Purdue/Northwestern (2:30), Big Ten Women's Basketball Tournament: Michigan/Maryland (5)
ESPN+-America East Tournament: Albany/UMBC (1)
CAA.tv-CAA Tournament: Towson/James Madison (4)
UAlbanySports.com-Maryland/ Albany lacrosse (1)
ESPN3-UMBC/High Point lacrosse (11a), Johns Hopkins/Syracuse lacrosse (1)
Patriot League Network-Navy/Lafayette lacrosse (12)
GoMustangSports.com-Salisbury/ Stevenson (7)
ESPN-Tennessee/Auburn (12), Baylor/Kansas (2), Louisville/Virginia (4), Duke/North Carolina (6), Michigan/Michigan State (8), Oregon/Washington (10)
ESPN2-TCU/Texas (12), Texas A&M/Mississippi State (2), UCF/Temple (4), Oklahoma/Kansas State (6), OVC Championship: Murray State/Belmont (8), WCC Tournament: Pepperdine/San Francisco (10), San Diego/BYU (12:30a)
ESPNU-Tulsa/Memphis (9:30)
CBS-Syracuse/Clemson (12), Florida/Kentucky (2), Arizona State/Arizona (4)
FOX-Villanova/Seton Hall (12), Georgetown/Marquette (2:30), St. John's/Xavier (5), Premier Boxing Champions: Shawn Porter/Yordenis Ugas (8)
ESPNews-Texas Tech/Iowa State (2), West Virginia/Oklahoma State (4)
FS1-NASCAR Xfinity Series Phoenix (4), DePaul/Creighton (8)
CBSSN-MVC Tournament: Bradley/Loyola-Chicago (3:30), Drake/Northern Iowa (6); Wichita State/Tulane (8:30), San Diego State/Nevada (10:30)
Pac-12 Net-Oregon State/Washington State (3), USC/Colorado (5), UCLA/Utah (7)
SEC Net-Georgia/South Carolina (1), Ole Miss/Missouri (3:30), Alabama/Arkansas (6), Vanderbilt/LSU (8:30)
NBCSW+-Davidson/Richmond (6)
Stadium-Florida Atlantic/Marshall (12)
NBCSW-NC State/Boston College (2), Wizards/Timberwolves (8)
MASN-George Mason/George Washington (2)-also on Stadium, Yankees/Orioles (6)
MASN2-Marlins/Nationals (6:30)
MLB.com-Orioles/Rays (1)-Dylan Bundy/Andrew Kittredge
MLB Net-Astros/Cardinals (1)
ABC-Celtics/Lakers (8:30)
NHL Net-Blues/Sharks (4), Maple Leafs/Oilers (7)
NBCSN-Crystal Palace FC/Brighton & Hove Albion (7:25a), Southampton/Tottenham Hotspur (9:55a)
NBC-Watford/Manchester City (12:30), PGA Arnold Palmer Invitational Round 3 (2:30)
NFL Net-Salt Lake Stallions/San Diego Fleet (8)
ESPN+-Derrick Lewis/Junior dos Santos (10)
NBC-Saturday Night Live feat. guest host Idiris Elba and musical guest Khalid (11:35)

SUNDAY
ESPN2-Big Ten Women's Championship: Maryland/Iowa (6)
TowsonTigers.com-Towson/ Cornell lacrosse (1)
CBS-Houston/Cincinnati (12), MVC Championship: Northern Iowa/Bradley (2), Wisconsin/Ohio State (4:30)
BTN-Rutgers/Indiana (12), Iowa/Nebraska (2), Big Ten Wrestling Championships (4)
FS1-Illinois/Penn State (12), Portland Timbers/Los Angeles FC (7:30)
CBSSN-Patriot League Tournament: Navy/Colgate (12), Lehigh/Bucknell (2). Memphis Express/Atlanta Legends (4)
ESPNU-UConn/East Carolina (2), SMU/South Florida (4), MAAC Tournament: Monmouth/Canisius (8:30)
ESPN-Big South Championship: Gardner-Webb/Radford (1), Atlantic Sun Championship: Liberty/Lipscomb (3), FC Cincinnati/Atlanta United (5)
NBCSW-Kansas City Comets/Baltimore Blast (3), Jets/Capitals (7)
105.7 The Fan-Phillies/Orioles (1)-Aaron Nola/Josh Rogers
MLB Net-Red Sox/Rays (1), Diamondbacks/Reds (4)
ABC-Pacers/76ers (3:30)
NBATV-Pelicans/Hawks (6), Suns/Warriors (8:30)
NBCSN-Liverpool/Burnley (7:55a), Chelsea/Wolverhampton Wanderers (10a), Bruins/Penguins (7:30), Kings/Ducks (10)
NBC-Manchester United/Arsenal (12:30), PGA Arnold Palmer Invitational Round 4 (2:30)
NFL Net-San Antonio Commanders/Arizona Hotshots (8)
FOX-NASCAR Cup Series Phoenix (3:30)
WWE Net/PPV-WWE Fastlane (7)
AMC-The Walking Dead (9)
FOX-The Simpsons (8), Bob's Burgers (8:30), Family Guy (9), Rel (9:30)
NBC-Good Girls (10)
HBO-The Case Against Adnan Syed (9), Crashing (10), High Maintenance (10:30)
SHO-Shameless (9). Black Monday (10), SMILF (10:30)
STARZ-American Gods (8)

-G
0